Cynthia (csakuras) wrote,
Cynthia
csakuras

  • Mood:

XD


CSakuraS: ............WTF.
CSakuraS: http://ranobe.sakuratan.com/up/updata/up36279.jpg
Atashi ni Todoke: .........????????????????????????????????
Atashi ni Todoke: WHAT????
Atashi ni Todoke: THAT MAKES NO SENSE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
CSakuraS: ....this movie is going to be SO confusing x__x
Atashi ni Todoke: Yeahhh...............
Atashi ni Todoke: So, what... Al is going to transmute his soul across the gate and into a suit of armor there????
Atashi ni Todoke: WHAT?
CSakuraS: Because now we have Munich!Ed, Amestris!Ed, Cosplay!Al, Munich!Al, and Armor!Al...........
CSakuraS: I dunno o__o;;
Atashi ni Todoke: Because they're definitely in Europe in that picture...
CSakuraS: yeah...
Atashi ni Todoke: ...Wait, there's no alchemy in this world!! WTF
Atashi ni Todoke: IT CAN'T WORK
CSakuraS: http://ranobe.sakuratan.com/up/updata/up36278.jpg
CSakuraS: ..............Rose is going to be in the movie........
CSakuraS: ................YAY
Atashi ni Todoke: ............... Cosplay!Al is friends with a teapot.
CSakuraS: XDDDD

Btw, we are all on crack.
Subscribe

  • My tweets

    Fri, 13:34: Watching the new episode of Dynazenon…why are the subs translating ミイラ as “mirror”? O_o It means “mummy.” I mean, that’s even…

  • My tweets

    Thu, 13:37: RT @ KadokawaBunko: #いなだ詩穂 先生!ありがとうございます。そうなんです。6月15日、ついに…その時が来てしまうんです(涙)。 『ゴーストハント6 海からくるもの』 https://t.co/2Y3txXN9ov…

  • My tweets

    Wed, 22:39: RT @ longwander: “Tell me you’ve been going to conventions for a long time without saying how many years” https://t.co/PGmSWiMITP…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment