Cynthia (csakuras) wrote,
Cynthia
csakuras

  • Mood:
  • Music:

RE: Tsubasa Chronicle

Note: Previously I've only skimmed through the first chapter of the manga, so this is my first proper introduction to the series.


CSakuraS: WTF I'm watching Tsubasa episode 1 and it comes with Spanish subtitles?! o.o
CSakuraS: ....ah well, I can understand it anyway
Atashi ni Todoke: o.O;;;
CSakuraS: well how was I supposed to know this fansubbing group did Spanish?!
CSakuraS: I just downloaded the first file I found... >.>
Atashi ni Todoke: Hahaha XD

CSakuraS: I can't get used to Sakura and Shaoran's new voices D:
CSakuraS: but the music and backgrounds are so pretty...

CSakuraS: ewww Yukito has a new voice too D:
CSakuraS: "childhood friends" = "amigos de infancia" XD
CSakuraS: YAY I LEARN SPANISH!
Atashi ni Todoke: HOORAH!!!!
CSakuraS: omg Tomoyo too. >.< did they recast every CCS character?!

CSakuraS: just a sec, am captivated by anime O_O
Atashi ni Todoke: XD
CSakuraS: .....I WANT MORE O_____O


OMG. SO PRETTY. I must buy the soundtrack. If I'm not mistaken, that's Yuki Kajiura!!! O__O

...Went and checked. I AM NOT MISTAKEN!!!!!!!!! O______O SOUNDTRACK = MINE!!! ...When does it come out?

Seriously, this has....everything I'm looking for so far. O.O Gorgeous music, beatiful visuals, awesome characters, romance, magic, adventure, quests, foreign settings.... PLEASE DON'T DISAPPOINT ME, PLEEEAAASSSE~!

EDIT: OMG MAAYA SAKAMOTO DOES TOMOYO'S VOICE?!? ...I don't know whether to be weirded out or... o.o;
EDIT 2: AND SHAORAN'S VA ALSO PLAYED HAKU FROM SPIRITED AWAY!!! O___O
Subscribe

  • My tweets

    Sun, 15:24: RT @ casskhaw: Uh, *nervous laugh* So, this is your now regular reminder that the publishing industry is having Problems, and if…

  • My tweets

    Sat, 13:07: RT @ AlanRMacLeod: They'd rather legalize child labor rather than raise the minimum wage. https://t.co/pEZbr5iiB9 Sat, 22:51:…

  • My tweets

    Fri, 14:27: RT @ hilance_r2: プリンターに反応する実家の子猫 予想通りに動いてくれるな https://t.co/6G2m1vnwPZ Fri, 17:51: RT @ idvck: Japanese vax go brrrrrrr…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments