Cynthia (csakuras) wrote,
Cynthia
csakuras

  • Mood:
I'll make a post about the TLA: Tokyo event later, because MY SHIGOTO DAMA JUST ARRIVED IN THE MAIL!!!

I'm just flipping through it right now, but OMG IT'S SO BEAUTIFUL.

And HELL YEAH, I GOT THE "SOLVERNIA" ROMANIZATION RIGHT!!!!! *pumps fists*

EDIT: S-so much lineart and storyboards, omg. All the rough sketches of the Tengen Toppa Gunmen are adorable. XD

EDIT 2: FFFFFFFFF Yoshinari's ideas for his AU Nia illustration... SO MANY MECHA DESIGNS HOLY JEEZ.

EDIT 3: Okay, skim-reading a few scenes from Nakashima's original Lagann-hen script...LMAO, the scene of Nia beating up Viral just keeps going on and on. XDD And wow, Simon actually breaks out of his cell and grabs her to stop her from torturing Viral...this is kinda hot.

Yeah, I'm going to have to set aside a few hours for this tonight. SO MUCH reading material omg.
Tags: gurren lagann
Subscribe

  • My tweets

    Sun, 15:24: RT @ casskhaw: Uh, *nervous laugh* So, this is your now regular reminder that the publishing industry is having Problems, and if…

  • My tweets

    Sat, 13:07: RT @ AlanRMacLeod: They'd rather legalize child labor rather than raise the minimum wage. https://t.co/pEZbr5iiB9 Sat, 22:51:…

  • My tweets

    Fri, 14:27: RT @ hilance_r2: プリンターに反応する実家の子猫 予想通りに動いてくれるな https://t.co/6G2m1vnwPZ Fri, 17:51: RT @ idvck: Japanese vax go brrrrrrr…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 8 comments