Cynthia (csakuras) wrote,
Cynthia
csakuras

  • Music:

Year in Review Meme

I'm trying to get back into posting more. :|

Post the first sentence of the first post of each month of the last year.


January: YAY KINO WON HER FIRST ROUND.

February: ??? I don't get what that means.

March: Okay, I need anime help.

April: So we're watching Mushishi in Anime Club right now (that's right, Princess Tutu and Mushishi at the same time- awesome lineup is awesome).

May: Everyone needs to watch this RIGHT NOW.

June: BAWWWWWWWWWWW.

July: ....Most embarrassing purchase ever, lol.

August: I don't want to sound whiny or stuck-up here, but...that post in /m/ yesterday made me wonder.

September: Secret #142 in today's fandomsecrets post made me realize some things.

October: Me: so right now I'm watching the first episode of this new anime called Linebarrels of Iron...just because Kakihara Tetsuya is the lead.

November: Whee, this was my first time voting.

December: Yes, I've been gone for quite a while, and I'll make a more detailed reaction post later, but for now I've just gotta say

HOOOLY SHIT O_O




...While some of this is kinda amusing, it doesn't say much about me, does it. D: I need to post more interesting stuff. And be more productive next year.
Tags: meme
Subscribe

  • My tweets

    Sun, 18:05: Just finished watching Sennen Makyo episode 3. AHHHHHHH FLASHBACK ARC STARTS NEXT EPISODE. AHHHHHHH I AM SO EXCITE. *__________*…

  • In which I squee over souvenirs

    Mom's back from Japan! And I was able to drive her to the airport and pick her up by myself without any problems! It's my first time doing that, so…

  • My tweets

    Sun, 04:14: Holy shit, the Nuramago manga is getting pretty intense. D: Poor Rikuo... Sun, 05:13: Wow, Travis Willingham is doing an…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments