Cynthia (csakuras) wrote,
Cynthia
csakuras

  • Mood:
  • Music:

HELP PLZ?

Dear Detective Conan fans on my flist,

Would any of you happen to have a mp3 of "Everlasting" by B'z? (The 6th movie theme.) I really want to use this for a FST, but the only mp3 I could find online isn't very good quality... And btw I actually already bought the GREEN album some years ago, but I left it at home so I can't rip it. ;__; And I'm so close to finishing this that I don't want to wait a month to go home.

Anyway, I'd really appreciate it if anyone could help?
Thank you, Kim!


...In other news, um. There's not much going on in my life at the moment. I'm getting kinda lazy in reviewing anime lately. *forgot to watch Juushin Enbu and Rental Magica today* >.>

Oh, and I wrote a paper on The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya for my Young Adult Literature class and got a good grade! :DD That, and my Treasure Planet critique, are probably the best papers I've written in the past couple of years. YAY.
Subscribe

  • Doujinshi Sales Post!

    I'm selling some Ghost Hunt, Princess Tutu, and Gurren Lagann doujinshi! Payments through Paypal only. Prices don't include shipping (shipping…

  • TTGL Sales Post!

    I'm selling some Gurren Lagann doujinshi! Payments through Paypal only. Prices don't include shipping (shipping prices will depend on the item(s)…

  • Thoughts on SoPHD Chapter 12

    Man, I really didn't think this chapter would be so long. I'd originally planned it to be in two parts, not three. Guh, and it took me over a year to…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments