Cynthia (csakuras) wrote,
Cynthia
csakuras

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Re: Blood+ Episode 43

LMAO, what is this, the shippers' episode?! XD I mean we got David/Julia, Mao/Kai, Solomon/Saya, AND HAGI/SAYA YAYZ. Now if only Okamura were in this episode, it would be perfect.

But WTF, Solomon. XD I don't care if he's the only one who can make babies with Saya, he's not gonna win her over THAT way. Hagi was the winner this time, yup. The sheer amount of Hagi/Saya in this episode made me squee. And HAGI GOT WINGS YAY!

XDD It still cracks me up how Hagi was all like "GTFO SHE'S MINE!!! >(" And in the beginning Kai was like "WTF Solomon kidnapped Saya?!?!" and Lewis just says "Oh it's okay, Hagi will get her back. :D"

Btw, Kai/Saya? Creeps me out. Though it was pretty funny when Diva said "You can make babies with Saya if you become my Chevalier~"

EDIT: LMAO, Mao's got Hagi cleaning bathrooms now (Ep. 46). Even if it's to set Kai and Saya up, that's too hilarious. I love that girl. XD
Tags: anime, blood+, shipping
Subscribe

  • Real Life Post!

    First, I just want to say that Livejournal has been stupid lately and hasn't been sending me most comment notifications. So if I don't see a comment,…

  • JAPAN PICTURES!

    I am so horrible about posting these things. I've been to so many awesome places in the past few years, and took so many great pictures, but half the…

  • WIP meme

    I know I said I won't do anything fandom-related until I finish this chapter of SoPHD, but inspiration isn't striking right now. X( And I just saw…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments