October 18th, 2007

Gasp

Re: Heroes Season 2 Episode 4

Yeah, I know this is late. I forgot to watch it on Monday. >_>;

But OMG. I HAVE A NEW FAVORITE CHARACTER.

Collapse )

Yup...this show is getting good again!

EDIT: DOES ANYONE KNOW WHERE I CAN WATCH EPISODE 20 OF DENNOU COIL? Gah, this is so frustrating, I've been looking for it for days. x_x
HELL YEAH

My number of Thursday anime has now gone down to two

BACCANO! Episode 11:

OH GOD I LOVE THIS SHOW.

There's just too much to talk about so I won't even bother, but for the past few episodes I've been doing nothing but laughing, squeeing, wincing, wincing some more, gasping, and grinning like mad. I LOVE IT. XD

Ghost Hound Episode 1:

Woah, this is......really surreal. And sorta creepy. I don't know what to say. I have no idea what's going on so far, but it's really interesting to watch. o_o

One thing that bothered me though was the characters' dialect. What region is this? Looks like a cold climate, so Hokkaido? It's hard to understand what they're saying sometimes. D: