October 12th, 2007

Mostly Harmless

Re: Sokka's Master

OH MY GOD IROH IS AWESOME. SO BADASS. YES!!!!!!


Otherwise...meh. I kinda thought that everything happened too easily for Sokka. :/ And I guess I was too hopeful in wanting some mention of Suki, because wasn't she a teacher for Sokka once? And the Gaang is really doing a lousy job of staying undercover. The sword-fighting was fun to watch, though. At least the White Lotus society thing is back again!

BUT NEXT EPISODE. OMG COMBUSTION MAN. AND AZULA IS A TOTAL MEGALOMANIAC EVEN WHEN PLAYING VOLLEYBALL YES!!! XDDD

EDIT: OH YEAH AND AANG'S SUIT OF ARMOR MADE ME LOL. XD My first thought was "Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann?!" *shot*