Cynthia (csakuras) wrote,
Cynthia
csakuras

  • Mood:

In which I watch the second half of the movie...

Much thanks to zrana! ♥


CSakuraS: omg I'm gonna get to see the second half of the movie in 2 minutes :O
CSakuraS: ....I haven't seen the first part yet
BoneyardCrow: :D
BoneyardCrow: XD XD XD
BoneyardCrow: the last part is only 35 minutes!
CSakuraS: it's like seeing episode 51 before 49 and 50! :OO
BoneyardCrow: XD
BoneyardCrow: yes
BoneyardCrow: Sad colonels in snow! SAD COLONELS IN SNOW!
CSakuraS: XD
CSakuraS: but I've like read all the summaries so I'm pretty much familiar with it anyway :P
CSakuraS: HAHAHA the screen shakes
CSakuraS: HAHAHAHAHA
CSakuraS: I've mever seen a camera raw before, obviously XDD
BoneyardCrow: ahahahahahah
BoneyardCrow: yes
BoneyardCrow: OBviously.
BoneyardCrow: And if you think that's bad.
BoneyardCrow: the firats 15 minutes of the firs tpart/
BoneyardCrow: has like the screen cut off. It was aimed too high
CSakuraS: wow XD
BoneyardCrow: YEah. XD
BoneyardCrow: Don't worry. When I get the DVD hookup.
BoneyardCrow: I'll share.
CSakuraS: okay~
CSakuraS: man I feel so proud that I can understand what's going on
CSakuraS: aww Wrath is actually pretty cool in this
BoneyardCrow: WRATH ;_;
CSakuraS: EWWW GLUTTONY
BoneyardCrow: God he does so much ass kicking but............... ;_;
BoneyardCrow: YEAh. C_C
BoneyardCrow: Gluttony was like HOLY SHIZNAT. |_O
CSakuraS: they should have used I-Swallow-J00!Gluttony from the manga instead DDDD:
BoneyardCrow: YEah.
BoneyardCrow: Well.
BoneyardCrow: I told you about the High Level of STUPID in this movie.
CSakuraS: u__u
CSakuraS: HITLER :O!!
CSakuraS: WTF on a plane XDD
BoneyardCrow: Yes. o.o
BoneyardCrow: Hitler makes a cameo~
CSakuraS: Ed: "Can you drive?" ...because obviously he can't. and they're going to change seats in midair. BRILLIANT, ED.
BoneyardCrow: ...See Ed cannot drive. Or pilot. We have then proven multiple times over the film.
BoneyardCrow: He is terrible.
CSakuraS: yeah my friend and I were talking about it earlier after she saw it XD
CSakuraS: http://www.livejournal.com/users/umeko_pyon/463635.html
BoneyardCrow: I swear, on my next Ed app.
CSakuraS: WTF he jumps from a plane, crashes through a window, and falls to the floor of a large building and remains unscathed???
BoneyardCrow: It's going to have 'DEATH BEHIND THE WHEEL' as a train.
BoneyardCrow: trait.
CSakuraS: AHHH WRATH GLUTTONY WTFFFFF
BoneyardCrow: Q.Q
CSakuraS: OH MY GOD
BoneyardCrow: O.O
CSakuraS: JUST HURRY UP AND DOING GODAMMIT HE'S SUFFERING!!!!!!!!
BoneyardCrow: See.
BoneyardCrow: Al is really stupid in this movie. Constantly hesitating and doing so little.
BoneyardCrow: Ed needs to kick his ass alot4.
CSakuraS: what's pointing a gun at a transmutation circle gonna do????
BoneyardCrow: no idea.
CSakuraS: omg Alfons <3 I've watched just a few minutes and I already love this kid ;__;
BoneyardCrow: Alfons is very much like... Edward. not much like Alphonse.
BoneyardCrow: I men, he BITCHSLAPS Ed when he gets in the ay of him pursuing his rocketry and is like fUCK YOU MAN THIS IS MY DREAM BUGGER OFF YOU LOUSE and hacks up blood.
CSakuraS: ARGH NO HE'S DEAD ALREADY
BoneyardCrow: Yes. ;_;
BoneyardCrow: Well, he was going to die
BoneyardCrow: He had TB!@
CSakuraS: but dammit he dies right after I decide to like him!!!! >_<
CSakuraS: like barely 10 seconds after!!
BoneyardCrow: >_>
CSakuraS: WHOO rockets coming out of the ground!!
BoneyardCrow: XD
CSakuraS: OMG EDWIN MOMENT OMG
CSakuraS: NUCLEAR BOMB IN CENTRAL....or wherever that is. oh yeah, underground city. Central.
CSakuraS: NINJA!ARMSTRONG
CSakuraS: Awww military guys salute Roy :D
BoneyardCrow: o.o b
CSakuraS: HAHAHA WTF Ed's transmutation XDDD
BoneyardCrow: XD
BoneyardCrow: Yes. t's like, "Ed. WTF, man."
CSakuraS: how does that stay in the air????? XDD
BoneyardCrow: Helium?
BoneyardCrow: Some sorto fgas? No idea.
CSakuraS: HAHAHA this is SO lame XDD
BoneyardCrow: Yes :-(
BoneyardCrow: suck movie!
CSakuraS: okay now Roy filling up the balloon makes some sense at least
BoneyardCrow: yes
CSakuraS: w00t go ROy!!
BoneyardCrow: XD
CSakuraS: dude did Al just kill her?
CSakuraS: I like how Al screams "What about Winry?!"
BoneyardCrow: Yes. ;_;
BoneyardCrow: Ed's line there is something like, 'I... wanted to tell her how I felt'.
CSakuraS: no, he's like "Tell her thanks" and waves his automail >_>
BoneyardCrow: :p
BoneyardCrow: I like my version better!
CSakuraS: AWWW. Winry: "That's probably Ed. I guess he won't let me wait anymore."
CSakuraS: ;________________________;
BoneyardCrow: ;_;
BoneyardCrow: Her last scene is so heartbreaking.
CSakuraS: THAT'S NOT FAIR!
BoneyardCrow: Cause it's just her and Den and you realize hse'
BoneyardCrow: she's gonna be alone like that :-((((
BoneyardCrow: ... which is why I'm writing Roy/Winry post-movie.
CSakuraS: go alter!Hughes
CSakuraS: ...dude, all Alfons gets is a grimace >.<
CSakuraS: and a funeral, in which Noa dances
CSakuraS: .......she's hot >__>
BoneyardCrow: YEah. Actually I like that Alfons and Ed were not that close, as it shoots the idea that they were fucking in hte foot. Stupid yaoi.
CSakuraS: ....the end.
BoneyardCrow: ypu
BoneyardCrow: Scar is all >( in the car. XD
BoneyardCrow: It's beautiful.
CSakuraS: NO LOVE FOR WINRY >___________< GOD.
BoneyardCrow: yeah ;_; She fades out on the most depressing image.
BoneyardCrow: ;_;
BoneyardCrow: Her and Den alone. ;_;
CSakuraS: it's like...they give all these EdWin hints and then SEPARATES them!!
BoneyardCrow: The anime sucks. So har.d
BoneyardCrow: manga forever
BoneyardCrow: ... and now I just thought of the title for the Roy/Winry.
BoneyardCrow: The Woman Who Loved Dogs.
CSakuraS: DDD:
CSakuraS: "Den, you're the only one who's always been there for me. Let's get married."
BoneyardCrow: And Armstrong/Rose will probably belike, Broken Line or Never In The Ill
BoneyardCrow: cfopmsdg' lkmsdfg'klmsdgf
CSakuraS: ......no wait, that's yuri AND beastiality, isn't it
BoneyardCrow: brani hurty


...In conclusion:

Manga > TV series > > > > > > > Movie

And I can say that because I've seen it.

EDIT:
CSakuraS: ...dammit, SO not fair. Winry sounds so...resigned. she's not at all suprised that he just leaves her behind. and Al didn't even give her Ed's message. >_<
BoneyardCrow: :-(
BoneyardCrow: Nope. :-(
CSakuraS: this movie makes it hurt to be a Winry fan. T__T
BoneyardCrow: ;_;
BoneyardCrow: Yes.
BoneyardCrow: MANGA WIL|L BE BETTER.
CSakuraS: AT LEAST IN THE MANGA SHE GOT A GODDAMN HUG
BoneyardCrow: YES ;_;
BoneyardCrow: And the promise that he will MAKE HER CRY WITH JOY DAMMIT.


EDIT 2:
I have never liked cosplay!Al and I never will. AL NOT ED!!!
Subscribe

  • What a thing to wake up to...

    HOLY FUCK. One of my favorite Japanese fanartists just did fanart based on my fanfic. ...I think this just made my whole WEEK. 8D…

  • Not exactly a dream post, but...

    When I have fandom-related dreams, sometimes my first thoughts when I wake up can be pretty embarrassing. For example, like a week ago, and I have…

  • Another odd dream

    So I had this really strict teacher, like on the level of Sue Sylvester from Glee (actually, she might have just been Sue Sylvester herself). And for…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 12 comments

  • What a thing to wake up to...

    HOLY FUCK. One of my favorite Japanese fanartists just did fanart based on my fanfic. ...I think this just made my whole WEEK. 8D…

  • Not exactly a dream post, but...

    When I have fandom-related dreams, sometimes my first thoughts when I wake up can be pretty embarrassing. For example, like a week ago, and I have…

  • Another odd dream

    So I had this really strict teacher, like on the level of Sue Sylvester from Glee (actually, she might have just been Sue Sylvester herself). And for…